# action 701 indie 638 adventure 601 singleplayer 336 rpg 296 multiplayer 277 fantasy 198 strategy 196 story 193 sci-fi 178 platformer 178 co-op 173 puzzle 172 atmospheric 157 shooter 156 casual 154 simulation 117 role-playing 109 horror 109 survival 108 dark 105 arcade 93 open world 92 funny 85 2d 81 space 81 anime 73 fps 70 stealth 68 mystery 66

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: July 19, 2019 Play Best Games is committed to making this platform both fun and safe to use and adheres to best practices regarding the collection and use of both anonymous and limited personal information. In general, our approach is to collect anonymous data wherever possible and use as little personal information as is necessary to provide the best games and services, and then only to use personal information to make those games and services better. This privacy policy applies to the Play Best Games website located at https://play-best-games.com. Keep in mind that games published at Play Best Games might request additional personal information, and they have their own privacy policies. This privacy policy may change to reflect changes in business practice, legislation, or market reality. Any changes will be posted here.

Play Best Games Login Registration:

When you register for a Play Best Games account directly, you provide us with required information including email, display name, username and password. This information is required – we cannot provide our services to you without it. We use emails to keep members up to date on news, releases, and updates, and you may opt out of these emails at any point. Children under 13 are allowed to register for Play Best Games accounts, but they may not enter any personally identifiable information, they must use a parent or guardian’s email.

Game and Site Data:

Play Best Games tracks information about the way visitors and players use our web site so that we can make our site more accessible, pertinent, and fun. Play Best Games uses log files to store information such as internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring, exit and visited pages, platform used, date/time stamp, track user’s movement in the whole, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses, etc, are not linked to personally identifiable information. Play Best Games uses cookies, server stored game data, and third-party analytics services to track player activity. You can set your browser to limit or reject cookies, but this has a high chance of interfering with site features and may prevent some games from playing at all or saving your progress.

Advertising:

Play Best Games uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads when visiting our web pages. We offer access to website for free, so these ads allow us to continue providing top quality service. The third-party advertising companies may collect and use information (but not your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information. We do not have access to this information or influence over their policies, barring our ability to discontinue their services. If you would like more information about advertising practices and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, you can visit Google’s Advertising and Privacy page or the Network Advertising Initiative. Please understand that if you disable or block certain ad features, then other aspects of the site may not work correctly.

Billing and Financial:

Play Best Games does track purchases made, but Play Best Games does not have access to any personal billing information; purchases are tracked for purposes of making sure that Play Best Games deliver great value for money and so that we can provide awesome customer support should something go wrong.

Other Use of Information

Play Best Games does not sell, rent, or publicly share your personally identifiable information to anyone, unless it is designed to be public. Display Name and Username are publicly visible on site elements, while emails are not. As for the passwords - they are encrypted before storing and are never visible in plain text form even to us.

Children Under 13

We respect the privacy of parents, guardians, and their children, and we are committed to complying with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Children under 13 may not enter personally identifiable information during the registration process (they must use a parent’s or guardian’s email address). Please be aware that Play Best Games allow comments to be published on game pages to enhance the user experiences. Children under 13 should never give out personal information in these comments, and Play Best Games representatives will never ask for personal information. If anyone ever asks for personal information in comment, please screenshot the interaction and send the image to [email protected] for investigation. If at any time a parent or guardian believes that his or her child has submitted personal information to us, he or she can contact us at [email protected] Play Best Games will make reasonable efforts to delete the information upon learning that it relates to a child under the age of 13. Play Best Games believes that parents should supervise their children’s online activities and actively advise them on appropriate behavior and online safety.

In-App Purchasing

Some of the published games and website G coins purchase system provide additional content for a direct fee – usually buying an item or an amount of in-game currency to make gameplay faster or more fun. Payment processors may collect information required for success of those operation, but we do not.

Security

Play Best Games’s website may contain advertisements or other links to other websites or apps as a service to you. These third party sites and apps are outside of our control and your activities with them are subject to their terms and privacy practices. We encourage you to review their terms and privacy practices before sharing any personal information with them, but we are not responsible for their privacy practices or for your disclosure of information to them. Nevertheless, we only want to be working with partners who exercise best practices, so if you ever have concerns about third parties, you may contact us at [email protected] so that we can review our relationship with them. Play Best Games takes appropriate and reasonable precautions to protect the information you provide, both during delivery and communication and in its stored location. We urge you to keep private your login and password information, to log out from any computer or mobile device that could be accessed by someone else, and to refrain from leaving written passwords near your computer. If you believe your account has been compromised, please reset your account password immediately, or contact us at [email protected] so that we may assist you.

Additional Options and Questions

If you do not agree with this privacy policy, you may still use most of our website features and games without registering at all. If we do not have a valid email from you, however, it may limit or completely prevent you from accessing some features. Without a valid email, you will also not be able to receive beta invites, promotions, discounts, update notices, and new release notices; you may opt out of emails at any time by following the instructions provided in each email. Feel free to contact us about any questions regarding Play Best Games or our policies at [email protected]